Loading...

11575 Av. Narcisse Dionne, Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies, QC H1E4H4    $1,499,000

Frontage

Frontage

Hallway

Hallway

Hallway

Hallway

Dining room

Dining room

Dining room

MLS: 24286697
5 3 1 1988

Description



Inclusions: 2 ovens, 2 dishwashers, 2 microwaves, 2 plaques-chauffantes, 3 refrigerators, 2 freezers, light fixtures, curtains & drapes, pool accessories and patio furnitures, 1 table & 3 sofas in the living room, Sony 70 inches TV and its wall unit from the family room, dining table and chairs in the dining room. All without legal guarantee.


Exclusions : N/A

BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleDetached
Dimensions15.4x14.37 M
Lot Size7140.84 PC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 7978 / year
School taxes (2025)$ 851 / year
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Primary bedroom20.5 x 19.7 P2nd FloorWood
Bath in the main bedroom8.10 x 7.1 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Walk-in closet6.0 x 12.8 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom6.9 x 12.8 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom18.10 x 14.6 P2nd FloorWood
Walk-in closet5.3 x 5.6 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom14.9 x 10.9 P2nd FloorWood
Walk-in closet5.0 x 5.6 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom8.11 x 13.6 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom12.10 x 14.9 P2nd FloorWood
Mezzanine22.3 x 26.2 P2nd FloorWood
Hallway10.9 x 4.6 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Dining room12.10 x 25.5 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Kitchen13.2 x 13.1 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Dinette13.11 x 13.1 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room17.9 x 15.5 PGround FloorWood
Washroom8.6 x 4.3 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Laundry room8.7 x 8.3 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
basement independant entry4.3 x 3.1 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom12.10 x 9.7 PBasementCeramic tiles
Home office15.6 x 13.11 PBasementCeramic tiles
Laundry room11.3 x 7.1 PBasementCeramic tiles
Storage7.3 x 7.1 PBasementCeramic tiles
Family room29.4 x 24.1 PBasementCeramic tiles
Bathroom7.1 x 8.7 PBasementCeramic tiles
Cellar / Cold room13.1 x 9.1 PBasementCeramic tiles
Kitchen15.7 x 7.4 PBasementCeramic tiles
Dining room13.9 x 7.4 PBasementCeramic tiles
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement, Separate entrance
Bathroom / WashroomAdjoining to primary bedroom, Seperate shower
Heating systemAir circulation, Electric baseboard units
RoofingAsphalt shingles
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Golf, High school, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport
SidingBrick
Equipment availableCentral heat pump, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door, Private balcony, Private yard
DrivewayDouble width or more, Plain paving stone
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced
GarageFitted, Heated
TopographyFlat
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
PoolInground
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
FoundationPoured concrete
WindowsPVC
ZoningResidential
Rental appliancesWater heater
CupboardWood
Hearth stoveWood fireplace