Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Hallway
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Kitchen
Bedroom
Bedroom
Greenhouse
Laundry room
Storage
Patio
Patio
Patio
Frontage
Frontage
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Hallway
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Kitchen
Bedroom
Bedroom
Greenhouse
Laundry room
Storage
Patio
Patio
Patio
Frontage
Frontage

OPEN HOUSE

Sunday, 18 October, 2026 | 14:00 - 16:00

4230 Av. des Érables, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal), QC H2H

$779,900 | 1168 PC

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1900
  • MLS: 15832680

Description

Stunning high-end 2-bedroom, 1,168 sq. ft. undivided co-ownership on the 2nd floor of a century-old stone-front triplex (1900), on avenue des Érables, a quiet, tree-lined one-way street in the heart of the Plateau Mont-Royal. The living room's wall of windows overlooking the rear balcony floods the space with natural light and is a true standout feature. Carefully chosen improvements over the years, including a fully renovated kitchen in 2026, and prestige finishes make this a property of choice. Steps from avenue Mont-Royal and Baldwin and La Fontaine parks.

Included

Wall-mounted bed with the wardrobe in the second bedroom, the Pax wardrobe in the master bedroom, all the light fittings, and the dishwasher

Excluded

Washing machine, tumble dryer, cooker, fridge

Addenda

Stunning high-end 2-bedroom undivided co-ownership located
on the 2nd floor of a century-old stone-front triplex
(built in 1900). It faces avenue des Érables, a quiet,
tree-lined one-way street in the heart of the Plateau
Mont-Royal.

Bright and welcoming, the property stands out with its wall
of windows in the living room overlooking the rear balcony.
Improvements made over the years were carefully chosen and
enhance every room. Its location and prestige finishes make
it a property of choice.

Your property:
Living area of 1,168 sq. ft.
Separate entrance
Bright living room with wall of windows and wall-mounted
heat pump (heating and air conditioning)
Dining room with exposed brick wall
Open concept living area
Kitchen fully renovated in 2026, new ceramic tile and large
counter space
2 bedrooms, one with a glass door added in 2026
Bathroom with separate bathtub and shower
Laundry room
Storage space in the shed

Nearby:
Shops and restaurants on avenue Mont-Royal
Baldwin Park and La Fontaine Park
Metro: Frontenac and Préfontaine stations within a
20-minute walk
Bus: lines 10, 29 and 445 within a 5-minute walk

Undivided co-ownership
Share: 32%
No right of first refusal
Taxes calculated in proportion to the share:
Municipal taxes: $8,642 x 32% = $2,765.44
School tax: $1,053 x 32% = $336.96

Financing
20% down payment
Caisse Desjardins du Plateau Mont-Royal

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway9.5 x 7.5 P2nd FloorWood
Hallway11.5 x 3.5 P2nd FloorWood
Living room13 x 11.5 P2nd FloorWood
Dining room9.5 x 9.5 P2nd FloorWood
Kitchen13 x 8.5 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom14 x 10.5 P2nd FloorGranite
Bedroom10.5 x 8 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom9 x 8 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Laundry room9 x 6 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Storage10.5 x 9.5 P2nd FloorWood
BUILDING
TypeApartment
StyleAttached
Dimensions59x25 P
Lot Size0
EXPENSES
Co-ownership fees$ 12 / year
Common expenses/Rental$ 12 / year
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 2765 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 337 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
WindowsAluminum, PVC
ProximityDaycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Park - green area
Heating systemElectric baseboard units, Other
Heating energyElectricity
Window typeFrench window, Hung
Available servicesIndoor storage space
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
Restrictions/PermissionsPets allowed with conditions
ZoningResidential
Bathroom / WashroomSeperate shower
Equipment availableWall-mounted heat pump
Rental appliancesWater heater

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX DYNAMIQUE INC

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.