Exterior entrance
Staircase
Living room
Living room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining room
Bathroom
Washroom
Staircase
Staircase
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Staircase
Office
Office
Living room
Living room
Bathroom
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Exterior entrance
Exterior entrance
Staircase
Living room
Living room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining room
Bathroom
Washroom
Staircase
Staircase
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Staircase
Office
Office
Living room
Living room
Bathroom
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Exterior entrance

561 Rue De Coubertin, Repentigny (Repentigny), QC J5Y

$824,900

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2003
  • MLS: 16630077

Description

Cottage with garage Valmont sur Parc, Repentigny. Architect-designed in 2002 and fully renovated in 2023, this bright 4-bedroom home combines unique character with everyday practicality. Modern kitchen, hardwood floors, primary suite with private terrace, and a large patio perfect for entertaining. Located in a safe, family-friendly area with parks and cycling paths, steps from all amenities. Turn-key and quick possession available. A rare find book your visit today!

Municipal land valuation

$224,800

Municipal building valuation

$434,000

Addenda

Architectural Cottage Valmont sur Parc Repentigny

Rarely available, this architect-designed residence
owner-occupied since it was built in 2002 strikes the
perfect balance between distinctive character and modern
family comfort.

Nestled in the heart of Valmont sur Parc, one of
Repentigny's most sought-after neighborhoods, the property
enjoys a lush, peaceful setting known for its safety,
abundant parks, cycling paths, and easy access to all
essential amenities.

The main floor was fully renovated in 2023, featuring a
contemporary kitchen with a large central island, brand-new
hardwood floors, and a generous dining area designed for
family gatherings and entertaining. The home's orientation
on the lot was carefully chosen to flood every room with
natural light from morning to evening.
Thoughtfully designed living spaces

With 4 bedrooms and an integrated garage, the layout adapts
effortlessly to any family's needs. The primary suite
stands out with its private access to a terrace overlooking
the backyard the perfect retreat to start your day in
peace and quiet. The expansive patio seamlessly extends the
living space outdoors, ideal for warm summer evenings.
Turn-key and quick possession available. One visit will be
all it takes to fall in love with this one-of-a-kind
property.

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway8.0 x 6 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room16.4 x 12.4 PGround FloorWood
Kitchen19.3 x 12.4 PGround FloorWood
Dining room20.10 x 9.3 PGround FloorWood
Bathroom4.11 x 8.6 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom14.4 x 12.5 P2nd FloorWood
Walk-in closet12.5 x 4.5 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom12.5 x 9.8 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom12.5 x 9.11 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom9.8 x 8.7 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
21.0 x 9.0 P2nd FloorWood
18.0 x 12.4 P2nd FloorWood
Family room19.0 x 11.8 PBasement
Family room13.6 x 11.5 PBasement
Home office15.7 x 8.6 PBasement
Laundry room6.0 x 8.0 PBasement
Cellar / Cold room8.11 x 4.3 PBasementConcrete
6.0 x 8.0 PBasementConcrete
Storage6.0 x 8.0 PBasementConcrete
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleDetached
Dimensions11.06x10.8 M
Lot Size656.3 MC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 4430 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 443 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
PoolAbove-ground
Heating systemAir circulation, Electric baseboard units
SidingAluminum, Brick
DrivewayAsphalt, Double width or more
RoofingAsphalt shingles
Equipment availableCentral air conditioning, Electric garage door, Private yard, Ventilation system
Window typeCrank handle, French window, Sliding
ProximityDaycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced
GarageFitted, Heated
TopographyFlat
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
CupboardMelamine
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
FoundationPoured concrete
WindowsPVC
ZoningResidential
Bathroom / WashroomSeperate shower, Whirlpool bath-tub

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX 2001 INC, RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC

MARKET REPORT

What are homes in your neighbourhood worth? Leave your email and receive the market report for your area: median prices, days on market and sales of the month.

MARKET REPORT →Report in French