Frontage
Hallway
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Family room
Laundry room
Exterior
Hallway
Overall View
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Storage
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Backyard
Back facade
Drawing (sketch)
Frontage
Hallway
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Family room
Laundry room
Exterior
Hallway
Overall View
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Storage
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Backyard
Back facade
Drawing (sketch)

5060 Rue Valéry, Montréal (Saint-Léonard), QC H1R

$1,150,000

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1968
  • MLS: 19714604
Residential Units

12 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 2 1/2

Potential gross revenue

$57,960

Description

WELL-MAINTAINED 43.6'x32.2' TRIPLEX WITH DOUBLE GARAGE & DOUBLE OCCUPANCY. An exceptional opportunity for owner-occupants and investors. This solid triplex offers three bright, spacious units featuring hardwood floors, functional kitchens, and generous storage. The 2nd floor unit is a 5 1/2, 3 bedroom apartment, the main unit is a 7 1/2, it has 3 bedroom plus basement and 2 garages. The 3rd unit is a 2 1/2. Beautifully landscaped backyard. Prime location close to schools, parks, transit, shopping, and all essential services.

Included

all light fixtures

Excluded

tenant belongings

Municipal land valuation

$351,200

Municipal building valuation

$555,300

Addenda

TRIPLEX WITH DOUBLE GARAGE, BACHELOR UNIT & FLEXIBLE
OCCUPANCY IN SAINT-LÉONARD!

An outstanding opportunity for an owner-occupant or
investor. This well-maintained brick triplex features three
bright units with spacious rooms, beautiful hardwood
floors, functional kitchens, and ample storage throughout.
The main unit is a spacious 7½ offering 3 bedrooms, a
finished basement, and 2 garages. The second-floor unit is
a renovated 5½ with 3 bedrooms and a private balcony. The
third unit is a 2½ featuring an open concept layout, making
it ideal for additional rental income. The property also
offers a beautifully landscaped backyard and is ideally
located near schools, parks, shopping, public
transportation, major highways, and all essential services.

Key Features:

Well-maintained 43.6 x 32.2 ft brick triplex
Flexible occupancy
Main floor: spacious 7½ with 3 bedrooms, basement, and
double garage
Basement offering excellent additional living space
Double garage (2 parking spaces) with direct interior
access to the main unit
Second-floor unit: renovated 5½ with 3 bedrooms, private
balcony, and large walk-in closet
Third unit: 2½ open concept unit
Excellent income potential
Large, beautifully landscaped and well-maintained backyard

Nearby Amenities:

Delorme Park
Giuseppe Garibaldi Park
Leonardo da Vinci Centre
Galeries d'Anjou
Elementary and secondary schools
Restaurants, cafés, and shopping

Accessibility:

Quick access to Highways 25 and 40
Public transportation nearby
Future extension of the Blue Metro Line
Easy access to downtown Montréal

Local Services:

Grocery stores
Pharmacies
Medical clinics
Banks
Sports and recreational facilities
All essential services

This property offers an exceptional combination of space,
flexibility, and investment potential. The main unit stands
out with its generous bedrooms, spacious living area, and
family-friendly layout. The basement, directly connected to
the main floor and can be used as an intergenerational
living space, a home office, or as an additional source of
rental income.

The fully renovated second-floor unit offers a bright,
modern living space with the added benefit of a private
balcony. Outside, the large, meticulously maintained
backyard provides the perfect setting for outdoor
enjoyment, while the double garage with interior access
adds everyday convenience.

Located in one of Saint-Léonard's most desirable
neighbourhoods, this property benefits from strong rental
demand, a strategic location, and excellent long-term
appreciation potential.

A rare opportunity that combines comfortable living, strong
rental income, and outstanding investment potential!

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Kitchen11.9 x 9.3 PGround Floor
Kitchen11.7 x 9.4 P2nd Floor
Dining room8.2 x 11.8 PGround Floor
Dining room8.1 x 11.10 P2nd Floor
Bedroom12.2 x 15.9 PGround Floor
Bedroom11.7 x 15.8 P2nd Floor
Bathroom11.5 x 7.5 PGround Floor
Walk-in closet9.7 x 5.4 P2nd Floor
Bedroom11.5 x 8.8 PGround Floor
Bathroom11.5 x 7.1 P2nd Floor
8.2 x 23.1 PGround Floor
8.1 x 17.2 P2nd Floor
Bedroom11.5 x 17.0 PGround Floor
Home office11.6 x 8.9 P2nd Floor
Living room12.2 x 21.4 PGround Floor
11.7 x 21.7 P2nd Floor
Hallway4.0 x 7.10 PGround Floor
Bedroom11.6 x 17.4 P2nd Floor
Laundry room10.11 x 12.0 PRJ
4.0 x 13.7 P2nd Floor
Family room21.2 x 19.8 PRJ
BUILDING
TypeTriplex
StyleSemi-detached
Dimensions43.6x32.2 P
Lot Size3780 PC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 5775 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 667 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
DrivewayAsphalt
RoofingAsphalt and gravel
GarageAttached, Double width or more, Heated
Available servicesBalcony/terrace, Yard
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Park - green area, Public transport
SidingBrick
Heating systemElectric baseboard units
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced
TopographyFlat
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
FoundationPoured concrete
ZoningResidential
Equipment availableWall-mounted heat pump

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX DYNAMIQUE INC

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.