Aerial photo
Frontage
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Corridor
Corridor
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Basement
Kitchenette
Living room
Living room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Backyard
Backyard
Balcony
Backyard
Backyard
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Frontage
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Corridor
Corridor
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Basement
Kitchenette
Living room
Living room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Backyard
Backyard
Balcony
Backyard
Backyard
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo

1931 Rue René, Terrebonne (La Plaine), QC J7M

$524,900

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2001
  • MLS: 25273280

Description

Bungalow on a 10,000 sq. ft. corner lot in La Plaine, bordered by a cedar hedge. Open-concept main floor: kitchen with large island, dining room with windows on three sides and access to the yard, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom with tub and glass shower. Finished basement with separate entrance (intergenerational unit): 2nd kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, bathroom with shower and laundry area. Backyard with above-ground pool, deck with gazebo, stone patio and shed. Long driveway. Near an elementary school and public transit, quick access to Route 337.

Municipal land valuation

$170,300

Municipal building valuation

$296,800

Addenda

Bungalow set on a 10,000 sq. ft. corner lot, fully bordered
by a cedar hedge that keeps the backyard private. Updated
over the years, it offers space on two levels, a landscaped
yard to enjoy the summer months and a convenient location
for everyday life.

Main floor
The open-concept layout brings together the kitchen, dining
room and living room, making it easy to live as a family
and to entertain. The kitchen is built around a large
island with seating and offers plenty of storage. The
dining room, with windows on three sides, is filled with
natural light and opens directly onto the backyard through
the patio door. This level has two bedrooms, including the
primary bedroom with a large window, and a bathroom with a
tub and a separate glass shower.

Basement
Finished and with a separate entrance, the basement adds a
complete living space (intergenerational unit). It includes
a second kitchen, a living room, two additional bedrooms, a
second bathroom with shower and the laundry area. In total,
the home offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms, a layout
well suited to a family that needs space.

Outdoor
The backyard is designed for the warmer months. It features
an above-ground pool, a wooden deck with gazebo, a stone
patio and a shed for storage. A long driveway runs
alongside the property.

Area
The property is located in a residential area of La Plaine,
close to an elementary school and public transit, with
quick access to Route 337.

Contact us today to schedule a visit!

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway5.0 x 4.0 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room16.6 x 13.1 PGround FloorWood
Kitchen13.1 x 8.11 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Dining room10.7 x 12.10 PGround FloorWood
Bathroom9.9 x 8.0 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom13.1 x 12.8 PGround FloorWood
Bedroom9.10 x 9.7 PGround FloorWood
Bedroom11.11 x 12.6 PBasementFloating floor
Bedroom16.8 x 11.6 PBasementFloating floor
Bathroom8.7 x 8.9 PBasementCeramic tiles
Kitchen12.6 x 10.4 PBasement
Living room12.8 x 11.11 PBasementFloating floor
Storage6.3 x 3.7 PBasementFloating floor
BUILDING
TypeBungalow
StyleDetached
Dimensions10.81x8.66 M
Lot Size932 MC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 3184 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 312 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
PoolAbove-ground
RoofingAsphalt shingles
ProximityCegep, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Park - green area
Heating systemElectric baseboard units
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced, Land / Yard lined with hedges, Patio
TopographyFlat
Water supplyMunicipality
ParkingOutdoor
FoundationPoured concrete
Equipment availablePrivate balcony, Private yard, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Sewage systemPurification field, Septic tank
ZoningResidential

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX 2001 INC

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.