Living room
Frontage
Frontage
Drawing (sketch)
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Interior
Interior
Living room
Drawing (sketch)
Staircase
Corridor
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Walk-in closet
Ensuite bathroom
Ensuite bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Laundry room
Drawing (sketch)
Garage
Storage
Hot tub
Pool
Sauna
Garden
Garden
Common room
Common room
Common room
Hallway
Exterior entrance
Frontage
Frontage
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Living room
Frontage
Frontage
Drawing (sketch)
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Interior
Interior
Living room
Drawing (sketch)
Staircase
Corridor
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Walk-in closet
Ensuite bathroom
Ensuite bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Laundry room
Drawing (sketch)
Garage
Storage
Hot tub
Pool
Sauna
Garden
Garden
Common room
Common room
Common room
Hallway
Exterior entrance
Frontage
Frontage
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo

3432 Rue Peel, Montréal (Ville-Marie), QC H3A

$1,500,000 | 1648 PC

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1990
  • MLS: 23004039

Description

Located in the heart of Mille carré doré, this two-storey condo captivates from the moment you arrive with its unique architecture, featuring a private entrance in addition to interior building access. Inside, the open-concept living space offers a bright, expansive main area complemented by a modern kitchen. The unit includes two bedrooms, including a master suite with a spacious walk-in closet and stunning ensuite bathroom, as well as a second full bathroom and a separate laundry room. The building offers a range of high-end amenities, along with garage parking. An exceptional property suited to both residential and commercial use.

Included

Réfrigérateurs (sub zero), cuisinière, lave-vaisselle, fixtures, stores, laveuse-sécheuse, micro-onde.

Municipal land valuation

$234,700

Municipal building valuation

$1,371,100

Addenda

Luxury two-story condo in the heart of the Golden Square
Mile!

THE PROJECT
- The Sir Robert Peel
- Heated indoor pool
- Spa tub
- Dry sauna
- Exercise equipment available
- Landscaped and furnished garden
- 24/7 doorman
- Common room
- Paid valet parking service for guests at the Cartier Tower

THE CONDO
- Private, separate entrance on Peel Street
- Second separate entrance (access to common areas, garage,
etc.)
- Two-level condo
- Suitable for residential or commercial use
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 full bathrooms (one en suite to the master bedroom with
a large walk-in closet)
- Separate laundry room
- 1 parking space in the garage
- Storage space in the garage

NEARBY
Walking distance to all the essentials

- 6-minute walk to the Provigo grocery store
- 5-minute walk to the Pharmaprix pharmacy
- 3-minute walk to Starbucks
- 8-minute walk to the SAQ
- Near Sainte-Catherine Street
- Eaton Centre Montreal
- 10-minute walk to Mount Royal Park


**Note: Municipal taxes are estimated based on residential
use. Current taxes are higher due to commercial use.**

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway7.0 x 10.0 PGround FloorWood
Living room16.5 x 21.0 PGround FloorWood
Kitchen12.5 x 13.0 PGround FloorWood
Home office11.5 x 19.0 PGround FloorWood
Primary bedroom14.5 x 19.0 P2nd FloorCarpet
Walk-in closet7.5 x 12.5 P2nd FloorCarpet
Bathroom10.0 x 7.5 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom15.5 x 9.0 P2nd FloorCarpet
Bathroom5.0 x 7.5 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Laundry room6.0 x 9.0 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleDetached
Dimensions10.65x7.26 M
Lot Size0
EXPENSES
Co-ownership fees$ 15984 / year
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 9300 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 1209 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Bathroom / WashroomAdjoining to primary bedroom, Seperate shower
Heating systemAir circulation, Electric baseboard units
Available servicesBalcony/terrace, Common areas, Hot tub/Spa, Indoor pool, Indoor storage space, Leak detection system
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport, University
Equipment availableCentral heat pump, Entry phone, Sauna
ZoningCommercial, Residential
Heating energyElectricity
Easy accessElevator
GarageFitted
ParkingGarage
PoolIndoor
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
BasementNo basement
Restrictions/PermissionsPets allowed with conditions, Short-term rentals not allowed, Smoking not allowed

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC

MARKET REPORT

What are homes in your neighbourhood worth? Leave your email and receive the market report for your area: median prices, days on market and sales of the month.

MARKET REPORT →Report in French