Frontage
Staircase
Living room
Kitchen
Hallway
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Washroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Family room
Family room
Family room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Laundry room
Frontage
Patio
Backyard
Backyard
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Nearby
Nearby
Nearby
Nearby
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)
Frontage
Staircase
Living room
Kitchen
Hallway
Living room
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Washroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Family room
Family room
Family room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Laundry room
Frontage
Patio
Backyard
Backyard
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Nearby
Nearby
Nearby
Nearby
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)
Drawing (sketch)

477 Rue d'Aubervilliers, Terrebonne (Terrebonne), QC J6Y

$579,900

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1996
  • MLS: 25922622

Description

SPACE, COMFORT AND A PRIME LOCATION! Nestled in a desirable Terrebonne neighbourhood, just steps from schools, parks and everyday amenities, this semi-detached home offers bright living spaces, generous room sizes and a versatile basement. Enjoy summer to the fullest with a large deck, above-ground pool and fully fenced yard. A property that combines comfort, functionality and lifestyle.

Included

Light fixtures, curtains, curtain rods and blinds, two TV wall mounts, gray storage cabinet and sofa in the basement, 15-ft above-ground pool and accessories, central vacuum and accessories, over-the-range microwave hood fan, non-monitored alarm system, bathroom mirrors.

Excluded

Dining room light fixture and dishwasher.

Municipal land valuation

$169,300

Municipal building valuation

$292,200

Addenda

SEMI-DETACHED HOME IN A SOUGHT-AFTER AREA OF TERREBONNE!

Located just steps from a school, parks and everyday
amenities, this property benefits from a convenient
location that makes it easy to enjoy everything the
neighbourhood has to offer.

Upon entering, the closed foyer provides a welcome
separation from the main living areas. The bright
open-concept main floor seamlessly connects the living
room, dining area and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting
space for everyday living and entertaining. Practical and
well designed, the kitchen features an abundance of white
cabinetry extending to the ceiling, offering generous
storage space. A powder room completes this level.

Upstairs, you will find two well-sized bedrooms, including
an exceptionally spacious primary bedroom. The bathroom
features a curb-free walk-in shower, a practical and
sought-after feature for everyday comfort.

The basement offers a large family room, a third bedroom
and a versatile space that could easily be adapted to suit
your needs, whether as a walk-in closet or additional
storage area. Please note that the basement bedroom is
currently being used for storage in preparation for the
move and is virtually staged as a bedroom to illustrate its
potential. A separate laundry room completes this level.

Outside, the fully fenced backyard is designed to make the
most of the summer season, featuring an above-ground pool
and a very large deck, perfect for outdoor dining,
entertaining or simply relaxing. The asphalt driveway
provides parking for multiple vehicles.

Highlights

* Recently upgraded attic insulation
* 3 bedrooms in total
* Bathroom with curb-free walk-in shower
* Separate laundry room
* Wall-mounted air conditioner
* Very large deck
* Above-ground pool
* Fully fenced backyard
* Asphalt driveway with parking for multiple vehicles

A property that offers an excellent balance of comfort,
space and functionality, all in a desirable Terrebonne
location. A visit will allow you to fully appreciate its
potential!

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway6.2 x 4.7 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room14.8 x 19.2 PGround FloorCarpet
Kitchen10.3 x 8.3 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Dining room7.9 x 8.3 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Washroom6.2 x 3.10 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom18.1 x 13.3 P2nd FloorCarpet
Bedroom9.11 x 9.11 P2nd FloorCarpet
Bathroom7.10 x 12.5 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Family room14.8 x 14.8 PBasementCarpet
Bedroom12.10 x 12.5 PBasementCarpet
Walk-in closet4.7 x 12.5 PBasementCarpet
Laundry room5.10 x 4.11 PBasementCeramic tiles
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleSemi-detached
Dimensions9.44x6.1 M
Lot Size372.5 MC
EXPENSES
Energy cost$ 2860 / year
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 3535 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 360 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
PoolAbove-ground
SidingAggregate
Equipment availableAlarm system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Private yard, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted air conditioning
WindowsAluminum, PVC
DrivewayAsphalt
RoofingAsphalt shingles
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Golf, High school, Highway, Park - green area, Public transport, University
Window typeCrank handle, Sliding
Heating systemElectric baseboard units, Space heating baseboards
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced, Landscape
Available servicesFire detector
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
ParkingOutdoor
FoundationPoured concrete
ZoningResidential
Bathroom / WashroomSeperate shower
Mobility impared accessibleThreshold-free shower
Hearth stoveWood fireplace

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX 2000

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.