Exterior entrance
Living room
Living room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining room
Bathroom
Washroom
Staircase
Staircase
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Staircase
Office
Office
Living room
Living room
Bathroom
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Exterior entrance
Exterior entrance
Living room
Living room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dining room
Dining room
Bathroom
Washroom
Staircase
Staircase
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Walk-in closet
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Staircase
Office
Office
Living room
Living room
Bathroom
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Garden
Exterior entrance

561 Rue De Coubertin, Repentigny (Repentigny), QC J5Y

$794,900 | 2054 PC

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2003
  • MLS: 14220092

Description

Municipal land valuation

$224,800

Municipal building valuation

$434,000

Addenda

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway8.0 x 6 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room16.4 x 12.4 PGround FloorWood
Kitchen19.3 x 12.4 PGround FloorWood
Dining room20.10 x 9.3 PGround FloorWood
Bathroom4.11 x 8.6 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom14.4 x 12.5 P2nd FloorWood
Walk-in closet12.5 x 4.5 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom12.5 x 9.8 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom12.5 x 9.11 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom9.8 x 8.7 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
21.0 x 9.0 P2nd FloorWood
18.0 x 12.4 P2nd FloorWood
Family room19.0 x 11.8 PBasement
Family room13.6 x 11.5 PBasement
Home office15.7 x 8.6 PBasement
Laundry room6.0 x 8.0 PBasement
Cellar / Cold room8.11 x 4.3 PBasementConcrete
6.0 x 8.0 PBasementConcrete
Storage6.0 x 8.0 PBasementConcrete
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleDetached
Dimensions11.06x10.8 M
Lot Size656.3 MC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 4430 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 443 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
PoolAbove-ground
Heating systemAir circulation, Electric baseboard units
SidingAluminum, Brick
DrivewayAsphalt, Double width or more
RoofingAsphalt shingles
ProximityBicycle path, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Park - green area, Public transport
Equipment availableCentral air conditioning, Electric garage door, Ventilation system
Window typeCrank handle, French window, Sliding
Heating energyElectricity
LandscapingFenced
GarageFitted, Heated
TopographyFlat
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
FoundationPoured concrete
WindowsPVC
ZoningResidential
Bathroom / WashroomSeperate shower, Whirlpool bath-tub

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX 2001 INC, RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC

MARKET REPORT

What are homes in your neighbourhood worth? Leave your email and receive the market report for your area: median prices, days on market and sales of the month.

MARKET REPORT →Report in French