Frontage
Kitchen
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Overall View
Kitchen
Living room
Overall View
Living room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Hallway
Corridor
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Overall View
Overall View
Overall View
Bedroom
Office
Office
Office
Frontage
Frontage
Frontage
Backyard
Back facade
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Frontage
Kitchen
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Overall View
Kitchen
Living room
Overall View
Living room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Hallway
Corridor
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Overall View
Overall View
Overall View
Bedroom
Office
Office
Office
Frontage
Frontage
Frontage
Backyard
Back facade
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo

864 Av. de la Grande Allée, Mascouche, QC J7L

$560,000

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1963
  • MLS: 25921270

Description

Municipal land valuation

$156,000

Municipal building valuation

$231,100

Addenda

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway6.3 x 9.7 PBasement
Living room12.1 x 10.7 PGround FloorFloating floor
Living room12 x 17.8 PBasement
Kitchen16.9 x 10.7 PGround FloorFloating floor
Kitchen9.9 x 9.5 PBasement
Dining room8.5 x 7.4 PGround FloorFloating floor
Dining room6.3 x 12 PBasement
Bedroom12.5 x 9.5 PGround FloorFloating floor
Bedroom10.8 x 12.3 PBasementFloating floor
Bedroom11.5 x 8.4 PGround FloorFloating floor
Walk-in closet7.4 x 6.4 PBasement
Bedroom12.4 x 16.9 PGround FloorFloating floor
Bedroom13.4 x 11.5 PBasement
Bathroom8.6 x 5 PGround FloorFloating floor
Walk-in closet7.4 x 5.6 PBasement
Home office5.7 x 9.3 PBasement
Bathroom12.1 x 6.3 PBasement
BUILDING
TypeBungalow
StyleDetached
Dimensions13.05x8.22 M
Lot Size577.9 MC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 3135 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 248 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement, Separate entrance
RoofingAsphalt shingles
ProximityBicycle path, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Park - green area, Public transport
Sewage systemBIONEST system
FoundationConcrete block
Heating systemElectric baseboard units
Heating energyElectricity
TopographyFlat
Distinctive featuresIntergeneration
Water supplyMunicipality
DrivewayNot Paved
ParkingOutdoor
Restrictions/PermissionsPets allowed with conditions
ZoningResidential
Equipment availableWall-mounted heat pump
Rental appliancesWater heater

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with VIA CAPITALE EXPERTISE

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.