Frontage
Frontage
Drawing (sketch)
Overall View
Overall View
Kitchen
Hallway
Overall View
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dinette
Other
Washroom
Drawing (sketch)
Staircase
Staircase
Corridor
Corridor
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Balcony
Overall View
Ensuite bathroom
Ensuite bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Drawing (sketch)
Family room
Family room
Family room
Family room
Bedroom
Bathroom
Garage
Drawing (sketch)
Balcony
Balcony
Balcony
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Frontage
Frontage
Parking
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Frontage
Frontage
Drawing (sketch)
Overall View
Overall View
Kitchen
Hallway
Overall View
Living room
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Dinette
Other
Washroom
Drawing (sketch)
Staircase
Staircase
Corridor
Corridor
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Primary bedroom
Balcony
Overall View
Ensuite bathroom
Ensuite bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Drawing (sketch)
Family room
Family room
Family room
Family room
Bedroom
Bathroom
Garage
Drawing (sketch)
Balcony
Balcony
Balcony
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Backyard
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Aerial photo
Frontage
Frontage
Parking
Frontage
Aerial photo
Aerial photo

280 Boul. Gouin O., Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville), QC H3L

$1,240,000

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1985
  • MLS: 10908823

Description

Exceptional location! On prestigious Gouin Boulevard, close to the Rivière des Prairies, this brick semi-detached house is nestled among mature trees. Enjoy the bike paths, Parc de la Merci and Ahuntsic Park, while being close to Henri-Bourassa metro, the shops of Fleury Street and the bridges to Laval. Inside: 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms (2 on the second floor) and a powder room, abundant windows and a primary bedroom with balcony and ensuite bathroom. Large deck, fenced backyard, finished basement and garage. The calm of nature, in the heart of the city!

Included

Shed, fixtures, central vacuum system, connected alarm system, electric garage door opener with 2 remote controls, automatic sprinkler system in the front and back

Excluded

light fixtures that will be replaced by ceiling lights

Municipal land valuation

$553,900

Municipal building valuation

$505,800

Addenda

THE PROPERTY

-Two-storey townhouse, corner unit

-14 rooms on 3 levels

-4 bedrooms (3 upstairs + 1 in the basement)

-3 full bathrooms + 1 powder room

-Primary bedroom with balcony, 3 closets and ensuite
bathroom with bidet

-Ground floor: entrance hall, living room, dining room,
kitchen with dinette and powder room

-Finished basement: family room, bedroom and full bathroom

-Garage

-Large, deep lot of 426.10 m² (approx. 4,587 sq ft)


LOCATION :

Exceptional location on Gouin Boulevard West, along the
Rivière des Prairies, in the sought-after Ahuntsic
neighbourhood.

-Approx. 15-minute walk to Parc de la Merci (trails and
river views)

-Approx. 12-minute walk to Maxi grocery store
(Saint-Laurent Blvd.)

-Approx. 15-minute walk to Henri-Bourassa metro station
(Orange Line) and bus terminal

-Close to the large Ahuntsic Park (splash pad, dog park,
pond)

-Close to the shops, cafés and restaurants of Fleury Street

-Close to Ahuntsic commuter train station

-A few minutes' drive to Île-de-la-Visitation Nature Park

-Quick access to bridges to Laval and Highways 15 and 40

-On the bike path along Gouin Boulevard

-Close to Ahuntsic and Bois-de-Boulogne CEGEPs

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway4.4 x 6.1 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room10.8 x 17.4 PGround FloorParquetry
Dining room10.11 x 10.0 PGround FloorParquetry
Kitchen9.10 x 8.8 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Dinette8.3 x 9.10 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Washroom5.2 x 4.7 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom10.10 x 16.8 P2nd FloorParquetry
Bathroom5.5 x 8.9 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Bedroom8.11 x 10.8 P2nd FloorParquetry
Bedroom11.1 x 8.11 P2nd FloorParquetry
Bathroom7.1 x 4.11 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Family room10.11 x 17.4 PBasementParquetry
Bedroom7.0 x 8.9 PBasementParquetry
Bathroom10.4 x 3.11 PBasementCeramic tiles
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleSemi-detached
Dimensions9.6x6.55 M
Lot Size426.1 MC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 6715 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 796 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
Heating systemAir circulation, Electric baseboard units
Equipment availableAlarm system, Central heat pump, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door, Private yard
DrivewayAsphalt
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport
SidingBrick
RoofingElastomer membrane
Heating energyElectricity
Available servicesFire detector
GarageFitted, Heated
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
FoundationPoured concrete
ZoningResidential
Distinctive featuresStreet corner

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC

MARKET REPORT

What are homes in your neighbourhood worth? Leave your email and receive the market report for your area: median prices, days on market and sales of the month.

MARKET REPORT →Report in French