Exterior entrance
Exterior entrance
Exterior
Exterior
Frontage
Exterior
Exterior
Hallway
Hallway
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Washroom
Corridor
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Staircase
Staircase
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Workshop
Other
Other
Other
Other
Other
Exterior
Exterior
Garage
Garage
Garage
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Garage
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Pool
Exterior
Exterior entrance
Exterior entrance
Exterior
Exterior
Frontage
Exterior
Exterior
Hallway
Hallway
Living room
Living room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Dining room
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Kitchen
Washroom
Corridor
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Staircase
Staircase
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Workshop
Other
Other
Other
Other
Other
Exterior
Exterior
Garage
Garage
Garage
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Garage
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Exterior
Pool
Exterior

2915 Boul. Gouin E., Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville), QC H2B

$1,799,000

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1910
  • MLS: 13950869

Description

In the heart of the sought-after Ahuntsic neighbourhood, close to the river, parks, and all amenities, this spacious property offers an ideal living environment for families. It features 6 bedrooms, 4 of which are upstairs, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room. An attached 3-car garage, ample storage space, and a backyard with an above-ground pool complete the picture. A rare opportunity combining location, space, and potential in Montreal.

Municipal land valuation

$676,800

Municipal building valuation

$289,500

Addenda

*** STUNNING MONTREAL HOME ***

Located on the prestigious Gouin Boulevard East, in the
heart of Ahuntsic, this property impresses at first glance
with its timeless charm and exceptional potential. Nestled
in a sought-after area near the Rivière des Prairies,
parks, bike paths, and all amenities, it offers a perfect
balance of tranquility, space, and accessibility.

From the moment you enter, you will be captivated by its
bright rooms, spacious living areas, and warm character.
Ideal for a large family, an intergenerational project, or
an investor, this home offers a versatile layout and
remarkable potential for customization.

**Why buy this home?

- 6 good-sized bedrooms, including 4 above-ground rooms

- 1 bathroom + 1 convenient powder room

- Attached garage with space for up to 3 vehicles

- Ample storage, ideal for a family or project

- Spacious backyard with an above-ground pool to enjoy the
summer

- Bright rooms and generous proportions offering numerous
layout possibilities

- Strategic location near schools, public transportation,
shops, and major roads

- Quick access to green spaces, the river, and bike paths
for an active lifestyle

A rare opportunity in Montreal for those seeking space,
location, and potential. A visit will convince you!

ROOM DETAILS
RoomDimensionsLevelFlooring
Hallway6.5 x 4.7 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Living room15.7 x 12.10 PGround FloorWood
Living room10.0 x 7.4 PGround FloorWood
Dining room13.5 x 12.10 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Kitchen11.3 x 10.10 PGround FloorWood
Dinette10.3 x 10.0 PGround FloorWood
Washroom6.3 x 2.11 PGround FloorCeramic tiles
Primary bedroom15.11 x 12.10 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom13.5 x 12.10 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom17.7 x 10.0 P2nd FloorWood
Bedroom11.9 x 11.3 P2nd FloorWood
Bathroom11.3 x 6.5 P2nd FloorCeramic tiles
Attic30.9 x 29.5 P3rd FloorWood
Bedroom11.11 x 11.3 P3rd FloorWood
Spa8.3 x 7.6 P3rd FloorWood
Family room17.10 x 16.8 PBasementConcrete
Bedroom11.2 x 10.2 PBasementCarpet
Bedroom14.4 x 11.2 PBasementCarpet
Laundry room16.8 x 10.2 PBasementConcrete
BUILDING
TypeTwo or more storey
StyleDetached
Dimensions52.5x32.5 P
Lot Size10408 PC
EXPENSES
Municipal Taxes (2026)$ 6284 / year
School taxes (2026)$ 793 / year
CHARACTERISTICS
Basement6 feet and over, Finished basement
WindowsAluminum, PVC
DrivewayAsphalt
GarageAttached, Heated
ProximityBicycle path, Cegep, Daycare centre, Elementary school, High school, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport
SidingBrick
Window typeCrank handle, French window, Sliding
TopographyFlat
ParkingGarage, Outdoor
Sewage systemMunicipal sewer
Water supplyMunicipality
Distinctive featuresNo neighbours in the back, Wooded lot: hardwood trees
ViewPanoramic
ZoningResidential
FoundationStone
RoofingTin

Loading maps...

Loading street view...

This property is presented in collaboration with RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC

SEND ME A MESSAGE

Subscribe to receive the latest news, tips and funny stories from the incredible Montreal region.